Sunrise Hotel
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Sunrise Hotel





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Daily housekeeping
- Near the beach
- 2 restaurants and 3 bars/lounges
- Full-service spa
- 2 outdoor pools
- Free children's club
- Outdoor tennis court
- Fitness center
- Beach umbrellas
- Beach sun loungers
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Children's pool
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Children's pool
- Children's club (free)
- Playground on site
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Garden
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior Double Room, Partial Sea View

Superior Double Room, Partial Sea View
- Partial sea view
- 215 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Junior Suite, Sea View

Junior Suite, Sea View
- Sea view
- 301 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
View all photos for Family Quadruple Room

Family Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
DOUBLE CLASSIC
- Sleeps 4
Double or Twin CLASSIC DOUBLE BED
- Sleeps 6
FAMILY ROOM SUPERIOR SEA VIEW
- Sleeps 8
Similar properties

Castellum Suites
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Rodos Palace Hotel
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly

Amus Hotel & Spa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking

Akti Imperial Deluxe Resort & Spa Dolce by Wyndham - All inclusive
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking

“Kiotari Miraluna Beach Resort”
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free WiFi

Avra Beach Resort Hotel & Bungalows - All Inclusive
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking

Kresten Royal Euphoria Resort
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer

Eleonas Boutique Hotel & Spa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking

Porto Angeli Beach Resort – All Inclusive
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking

Alizo Boutique Hotel &; Spa - Adults Only
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
- Lardos Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Plakiá Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Agios Thomá Beach - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Pefkos Beach - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
- Lindos Beach - 10 min drive - 8.3 km
Getting around
- Diagoras Airport (RHO) - 65 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurant Spondi - 2 min drive
- Karma Bar - 2 min drive
- Poolbar Lindos Princess - 2 min drive
- Acropolis - 15 min walk
- Amphititri Hotel Bar - 3 min drive
About this property
Sunrise Hotel
- Featuring a free kids' club, Sunrise Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Lindos Beach and Pefkos Beach. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at one of the 2 restaurants. Other highlights at this all-inclusive hotel include 2 outdoor pools, a beach bar, and a fitness center.
All inclusive details
- This hotel is all-inclusive. Onsite food and beverages are included in the room price (some restrictions may apply).
Food and beverages
- All buffet meals, snacks, and beverages included
- Number or type of beverages limited at one or more venues
Land activities
- Tennis
- Volleyball
At a glance
Hotel size
- 230 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 16
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
- Late check-out subject to availability
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 16
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Free children's club
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
- 2 restaurants
- 3 bars/lounges
- Beach bar
- Poolside bar
- Coffee/tea in a common area
- Snack bar/deli
Traveling with children
- Free children's club
- Children's pool
- Playground
What to do
- Tennis
- Basketball
- Beach nearby
Working away
- Computer station
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Bicycle rentals
- Beach sun loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Pool loungers
- Pool umbrellas
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Garden
- Fitness center
- 2 outdoor pools
- Full-service spa
- Outdoor tennis court
- Outdoor furniture
Accessibility
- Tile flooring in room
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch TV
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Furnished balcony/patio
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Phone
Food and drink
- Chef
- Mini-fridge
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe (surcharge)
- Restaurant dining guide
Special features
Spa
The spa is open daily. Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the spa.
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 3.00 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 10.00 per accommodation, per night
Optional extras
- Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
- Safes in guestrooms can be used for EUR 3.0 per day
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
- The seasonal pool is open from April 15 to October 31
- Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the spa
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Sunrise Hotel Rhodes
Sunrise Rhodes
Sunrise Hotel All Inclusive Rhodes
Sunrise Hotel Hotel
Sunrise Hotel Rhodes
Sunrise Hotel Hotel Rhodes
Sunrise Hotel All Inclusive
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Sunrise Hotel?
Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at Sunrise Hotel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Sunrise Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sunrise Hotel?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).
What is there to do at Sunrise Hotel and nearby?
Practice your swing on the tennis courts. Additional recreation onsite includes basketball. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in one of the 2 outdoor swimming pools. Sunrise Hotel also has 3 bars, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a fitness center, as well as spa services and a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Sunrise Hotel?
Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants.
Does Sunrise Hotel have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a furnished balcony or patio.
What's the area around Sunrise Hotel like?
Sunrise Hotel is a short 15-minute walk from Lardos Beach and 15 minutes' walk from Plakiá Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Sunrise Hotel Reviews
Good
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window