Entire apartment
Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!
3.0 star property
Fraser apartment with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!





Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway! puts you 5.9 mi (9.4 km) from Winter Park Ski Resort. Guests can get a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the sauna makes for a relaxing end to the day. Apartments feature kitchens and patios.
Entire apartment
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Outdoor pool
- Sauna
- Arcade/game room
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Living room
- Television
- Patio
- Bathtub or shower
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Arapaho Valley Ranch
Granby
Arapaho Valley Ranch
Granby
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 19 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
19 reviews

Winterhaven Estate by Avantstay Sleeps 19 Guests Mountain Compound w/ Views, Firepit, Hot Tub
Elk Court Cabins
Winterhaven Estate by Avantstay Sleeps 19 Guests Mountain Compound w/ Views, Firepit, Hot Tub
Elk Court Cabins
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Granby Home: Stunning Mountain & Lake Views!
Granby
Granby Home: Stunning Mountain & Lake Views!
Granby
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

3 Mi to Granby Ranch: Townhome w/ Balcony & Views
Grand Elk Ranch
3 Mi to Granby Ranch: Townhome w/ Balcony & Views
Grand Elk Ranch
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Cozy Ski-in/ski-out Granby Condo w/ Balcony!
Granby
Cozy Ski-in/ski-out Granby Condo w/ Balcony!
Granby
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

4 Mi to Granby Ranch: Home w/ Mtn Views
Granby
4 Mi to Granby Ranch: Home w/ Mtn Views
Granby
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking

Granby Ranch Condo w/ Balcony: 1 Mi to Lake Granby
Granby
Granby Ranch Condo w/ Balcony: 1 Mi to Lake Granby
Granby
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Blue Horizon Chalet 4 Bedroom Home
Winter Park
Blue Horizon Chalet 4 Bedroom Home
Winter Park
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator

Steps to Ski Lifts: Base Camp One Resort Condo
Granby
Steps to Ski Lifts: Base Camp One Resort Condo
Granby
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review

Ski-in/ski-out Granby Ranch Condo w/ Pool Access
Granby
Ski-in/ski-out Granby Ranch Condo w/ Pool Access
Granby
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Fraser, CO
What's nearby
- Fraser Valley Library - 4 min drive - 3.3 km
- Winter Park Visitor Center - 6 min drive - 6.6 km
- Winter Park Ski Resort - 9 min drive - 11.3 km
- Trestle Bike Park - 9 min drive - 11.6 km
- Rocky Mountain National Park - 42 min drive - 60.7 km
Getting around
- Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan) - 104 min drive
- Denver Intl. Airport (DEN) - 120 min drive
- Winter Park Ski Resort Amtrak Station - 17 min drive
- Granby Station - 22 min drive
- Fraser/Winter Park Station - 25 min walk
Restaurants
- The Noble Buck - 6 min drive
- McDonald's - 7 min drive
- The Smokehouse BBQ - 6 min drive
- Sharky's - 4 min drive
- Randi's Grill & Pub - 6 min drive
About this property
Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!
- Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway! puts you 5.9 mi (9.4 km) from Winter Park Ski Resort. Guests can get a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the sauna makes for a relaxing end to the day. Apartments feature kitchens and patios.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Contactless check-in available
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free offsite parking nearby
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- Sauna
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free offsite parking
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Paper towels
- Spices
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Living spaces
- Living room
Entertainment
- TV
- Table tennis
- Arcade/game room
- Books
Outdoor areas
- Patio
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!?
No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway!?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway! and nearby?
Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway! has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as an arcade.
Does Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway! have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware, a microwave, and spices.
Does Mountain Views & Year-round Fun: Fraser Getaway! have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a patio.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.