Aflora Tulum
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Aflora Tulum





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Bar
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Beach towels
- Business center
- Garden
- Self-serve laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Free self parking
- Kids' menu
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Soundproofed rooms
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Loft, Non Smoking

Loft, Non Smoking
- 435 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Loft

Loft
- 435 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 881 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2352 sq ft
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 3 King Beds
View all photos for Penthouse

Penthouse
- 3038 sq ft
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 3 King Beds
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 1105 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Penthouse

Penthouse
- 1671 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Family Loft

Family Loft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2352 sq ft
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 3 King Beds
View all photos for Villa

Villa
- 4739 sq ft
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 1 King Bed and 3 Queen Beds
View all photos for Exclusive Villa

Exclusive Villa
- 4739 sq ft
- 5 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 2 King Beds, 2 Queen Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Similar properties

Prana Boutique Hotel
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

NABOA Hotel Tulum
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

ARKA TULUM
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking

Hotel Tiki Tiki Tulum
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking

SIWA Wellness Villa Collection
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities

Motto by Hilton Tulum
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Bakal Residences by Ruha
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Biwa Tulum
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Casa Agape Boutique Hotel Rooftop Pool & Beach club access
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer

Casa Wahh
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
- Jaguar Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Hunab Lifestyle Center - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Tulum National Park - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
- Jaguar Viewpoint Tulum - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
- Dos Aguas Park - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
Getting around
- Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO) - 45 min drive
- Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN) - 97 min drive
Restaurants
- Coco Cafe - 6 min walk
- Rossina - 10 min walk
- Jasmine - 6 min walk
- Taqueria La 86 - 11 min walk
- Carl's Jr. - 8 min walk
About this property
Aflora Tulum
- At Aflora Tulum , you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Tulum Mayan Ruins and Tulum Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at Panza, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other features include a bar/lounge, a fitness center, and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 27 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Early check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Late check-out subject to availability
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
- Guests will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
- Onsite parking limited
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Traveling with children
- Children's menu
What to do
- Bicycle rentals nearby
- Ecotours nearby
- Horse riding nearby
- Snorkeling nearby
Working away
- Business center
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Concierge services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Beach towels
Facilities
- Garden
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
- Outdoor furniture
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Bed sheets provided
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Housekeeping on request
Special features
Dining
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- A damage deposit of USD 500 will be collected before check-in
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Construction is underway at a neighboring building and there may be noise disturbance from the construction work.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Also known as
Aflora Tulum Hotel
Aflora Tulum Tulum
Aflora Tulum Hotel Tulum
Frequently asked questions
Does Aflora Tulum offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Aflora Tulum does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at Aflora Tulum ?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at Aflora Tulum ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Aflora Tulum ?
Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Aflora Tulum ?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Aflora Tulum and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities like cycling, fishing, and horseback riding. Additional recreation nearby includes ecotours. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a fitness center and a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Aflora Tulum ?
Yes, Panza offers alfresco dining.
What's the area around Aflora Tulum like?
Aflora Tulum is a short 4-minute walk from Jaguar Park and 6 minutes' walk from Hunab Lifestyle Center.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Aflora Tulum Reviews
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window