ALOS SUITES
3.0 star property
Hotel within easy reach of Pigadia Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for ALOS SUITES





Close to Pigadia Beach, ALOS SUITES offers a serene retreat. Stay connected with in-room WiFi and enjoy express check-out and check-in for a seamless stay.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Near the beach
- Air conditioning
- Limited hour front desk
- Tour/ticket assistance
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchenette
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Dining table
- Mini-fridge
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Partial Sea View

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Partial Sea View
- Partial sea view
- 323 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Large Twin Beds and 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Sun Beach Apartments
Karpathos
Sun Beach Apartments
Karpathos
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Refrigerator
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very Good
2 reviews
$83 nightly
The price is $93
$93 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees

Lemon Tree House
Karpathos
Lemon Tree House
Karpathos
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 10 reviews
8.0
Very Good
10 reviews
$143 nightly
The price is $159
$159 total
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees

Olia Boutique Apartments
Karpathos
Olia Boutique Apartments
Karpathos
- Kitchenette
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews

CHC Sound of the Sea
Karpathos
CHC Sound of the Sea
Karpathos
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
11 reviews
$133 nightly
The price is $158
$158 total
Jul 29 - Jul 30
Total with taxes and fees

Atlantis Hotel
Karpathos
Atlantis Hotel
Karpathos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 43 reviews
8.6
Excellent
43 reviews
$93 nightly
The price is $108
$108 total
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees

Casa Garden
Karpathos
Casa Garden
Karpathos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
$157 nightly
The price is $174
$174 total
Jul 31 - Aug 1
Total with taxes and fees

Konstantinos Palace
Karpathos
Konstantinos Palace
Karpathos
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 70 reviews
8.8
Excellent
70 reviews

Montemar Studios & Apartments
Karpathos
Montemar Studios & Apartments
Karpathos
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Bluu Bahari EE
Karpathos
Bluu Bahari EE
Karpathos
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
$166 nightly
The price is $188
$188 total
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees

Omega Residences
Karpathos
Omega Residences
Karpathos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

ILIA G. MAKRI 10, Karpathos, 85700
What's nearby
- Karpathos Port - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Chapel of Agia Fotini - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Pigadia Archaeological Museum - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Pigadia Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Kira Panagia Beach - 19 min drive - 17.0 km
Getting around
- Karpathos (AOK-Karpathos National) - 24 min drive
- Kasos Island (KSJ) - 79 min drive
- Diagoras Airport (RHO) - 78.9 miles/127 km
Restaurants
- Hermanos Cups & Crepes - 4 min walk
- Το Ελληνικόν (To Ellinikon) - 2 min walk
- Η Βαλα - 4 min walk
- Menis - 4 min walk
- Ciao Bar Restaurant - 4 min walk
About this property
ALOS SUITES
- ALOS SUITES offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Pigadia Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Express check-in/out available
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
What to do
- Beach access
- Windsurfing nearby
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Tour/ticket assistance
Facilities
- Outdoor furniture
Accessibility
- Tile flooring in room
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Slippers
What to enjoy
- Individually furnished and decorated
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Phone
Food and drink
- Champagne service
- Mini-fridge
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
- Dining table
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- Guidebooks/recommendations
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 1.50 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 5.00 per accommodation, per night
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 1209799
Also known as
ALOS SUITES Hotel
ALOS SUITES KARPATHOS
ALOS SUITES Hotel KARPATHOS
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at ALOS SUITES ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at ALOS SUITES ?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at ALOS SUITES .
What are the check-in and check-out times at ALOS SUITES ?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at ALOS SUITES and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as windsurfing.
Does ALOS SUITES have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes cookware.
What's the area around ALOS SUITES like?
ALOS SUITES is a short 8-minute walk from Pigadia Beach and 4 minutes' walk from Karpathos Port.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6