The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment
2.0 star property
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Long Street
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment





The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Long Street and Cape Town International Convention Centre. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. Also, this hotel is just a 5-minute drive from Cape Town Stadium.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Outdoor pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Executive Apartment, Balcony, City View

Executive Apartment, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 915 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Palm Paradise
Green Point
Palm Paradise
Green Point
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
$59 nightly
The price is $68
$68 total
Jul 31 - Aug 1
Total with taxes and fees

Cape Diamond Boutique Hotel
Cape Town City Centre
Cape Diamond Boutique Hotel
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 273 reviews
7.8
Good
273 reviews
$55 nightly
The price is $55
$55 total
Jul 29 - Jul 30
Total with taxes and fees

La Rose B&B
Cape Town City Centre
La Rose B&B
Cape Town City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
15 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $91
$91 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees

Purple House
Cape Town City Centre
Purple House
Cape Town City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
20 reviews

Chic Loft In The Heart Of Cape Town
Cape Town City Centre
Chic Loft In The Heart Of Cape Town
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Waterfront Elegance at Harbour Bridge 413
Victoria and Alfred Waterfront
Waterfront Elegance at Harbour Bridge 413
Victoria and Alfred Waterfront
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator

ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
Cape Town City Centre
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7 reviews
$45 nightly
The price is $52
$52 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees

Stylish Apartment With Rooftop Deck Pool 53 Napier
Cape Town City Centre
Stylish Apartment With Rooftop Deck Pool 53 Napier
Cape Town City Centre
- Free WiFi

Stadium Guest House
Green Point
Stadium Guest House
Green Point
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 17 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
17 reviews

Conveniently Located Apartment in Green Point C on S
Three Anchor Bay
Conveniently Located Apartment in Green Point C on S
Three Anchor Bay
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

70 Prestwich St, Cape Town, Western Cape, 8005
What's nearby
- Bree Street - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Greenmarket Square - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Long Street - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- Cape Town International Convention Centre - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Cape Town Stadium - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Cape Town Intl. Airport (CPT) - 21 min drive
- Cape Town Station - 17 min walk
- Cape Town Bellville Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- ‪Espressolab De Waterkant - ‬5 min walk
- ‪Gold Restaurant - ‬1 min walk
- ‪Pauline’s - ‬5 min walk
- ‪Ala Turca - ‬4 min walk
- ‪Bootlegger Coffee Company - ‬5 min walk
About this property
The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment
- The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Long Street and Cape Town International Convention Centre. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. Also, this hotel is just a 5-minute drive from Cape Town Stadium.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Is there an onsite casino at The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but GrandWest Casino & Entertainment World (14-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment and nearby?
The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment like?
The Docklands 2 Bed Executive Apartment is a short 12-minute walk from Long Street and 13 minutes' walk from Cape Town International Convention Centre.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.4